Read our Guide about this data.

Jund Wildfire - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

22
Decks Analyzed
39
Unique Cards
18
Universal (>95%%)
20
Staples (≥75%)
10
Flex Options
67.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 22 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Cleansing Wildfire100.0%4.000.008822
Drossforge Bridge100.0%4.000.008822
Refurbished Familiar100.0%4.000.008822
Slagwoods Bridge100.0%4.000.008822
Twisted Landscape100.0%4.000.008822
Writhing Chrysalis100.0%4.000.008822
Cast Down100.0%3.700.708522
Fanatical Offering100.0%3.860.358522
Ichor Wellspring100.0%3.770.618322
Nihil Spellbomb100.0%2.440.987822
Krark-clan Shaman100.0%2.690.747022
Weather The Storm100.0%3.090.296822
Duress100.0%2.730.636022
Lembas100.0%2.590.595722
Eviscerator's Insight100.0%1.870.344322
Vault Of Whispers100.0%1.950.214322
Breath Weapon95.5%2.050.384321
Troublemaker Ouphe95.5%2.000.634221
Makeshift Munitions90.9%1.000.002020
Pulse Of Murasa81.8%1.170.382118

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Terminate68.2%1.120.341815
Gixian Infiltrator59.1%2.920.643813
Pyroblast59.1%2.620.773413
Nyxborn Hydra50.0%1.550.521711
Faerie Macabre50.0%1.450.691611

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Nyxborn Hydra50.0%1.551711
Faerie Macabre50.0%1.451611
Toxin Analysis36.4%1.33128
Blood Fountain22.7%1.8095
Ancient Grudge22.7%1.4075
Red Elemental Blast18.2%2.2594
Extract A Confession18.2%1.0044
Bojuka Bog13.6%1.0033
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.